Privacy Policy

The Gladstone Healthy Harbour Partnership manages personal information in line with the Information Privacy Act 2009 (PDF, 836KB)

We collect and manage your personal information as described on this page, unless stated otherwise. 'Personal information' may include your name, address, phone number, email address, age, gender, your employer, and your position title.

Information we may request

We may ask you to provide personal information if you submit feedback to this site. We will only do this:

Use and disclosure of personal information

We will not add you to a mailing list, or give your personal information to third parties without your consent, unless required by law.

Emails

Our privacy principles apply to emails as well.

Our internet service provider or information technology staff may monitor email traffic for system trouble shooting and maintenance purposes only

Cookies

We use cookies to collect anonymous statistical information, including:

We do not identify users or any browser activity outside this website, except in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may have a warrant to inspect activity logs.

Transactional services available from this site may use cookies to track business processes. Please read the particular service's privacy and security statement before beginning a transaction.

Security

Parts of this site transmit information securely across the internet. However this is not always feasible. We recognise that there may be risks transmitting information across the internet. We will notify you where personal information is not transmitted securely.

Where this site contains links to other Gladstone Healthy Harbour Partnership agencies' websites, the privacy or security terms set out there will apply to the material on the websites.

Where this site contains links to non-Gladstone Healthy Harbour Partnership websites, the Gladstone Healthy Harbour Partnership is not responsible for the privacy or security practices or the content of any such websites.

More information

Email us if you would like to know more about information privacy.